twitter

 

Premier Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Alliance FC Galaxy54101551013
2Waterloo Wildfire SC33008179
3Marconi Azzurri33007079
4Alliance FC Lasers522110738
5German Canadian FC Bullets32108267
6St Thomas S.C. 22006066
7London United Gryphons A32019456
8Stratford City FC42027346
9Southwest FC160016048-480


DateHome Away
May 21London United Gryphons A 3 - 4 Alliance FC Galaxy
May 23Southwest FC 0 - 3 Marconi Azzurri
May 23Alliance FC Lasers 2 - 2 German Canadian FC Bullets
May 26Waterloo Wildfire SC -v- Alliance FC Lasers
May 26Stratford City FC 0 - 1 Marconi Azzurri


DateHome Away
May 28German Canadian FC Bullets -v- St Thomas S.C.
May 30Marconi Azzurri -v- Waterloo Wildfire SC
May 31Alliance FC Galaxy -v- St Thomas S.C.
Jun 2Waterloo Wildfire SC -v- German Canadian FC Bullets
Jun 2Stratford City FC -v- London United Gryphons A
Jun 5Marconi Azzurri -v- German Canadian FC Bullets


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Kiera GREINAlliance FC Galaxy3
2Nicole CAUDUROAlliance FC Galaxy2
3Anna Van Vliet Alliance FC Lasers1
4Call Up Abby BURENGerman Canadian FC Bullets1
5Holly RACOMarconi Azzurri1
6Julia CRNJAKAlliance FC Galaxy1
7Kara HUGHESWaterloo Wildfire SC1
8Katrina SAWYERWaterloo Wildfire SC1
9Laura GIBSONAlliance FC Galaxy1
10Medina BIRANIAlliance FC Lasers1


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Breanne CARREIROMarconi Azzurri1
2Heather MCISAACAlliance FC Galaxy1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
GCFC Fusion2 - 1 GCFC Blaze
Taxandria APreChatham FC
ISC FlyersPreLU Gryphonsb
AFC CrushPreGLSC Force
GCFC BlazePreChatham FC
ISC FlyersPreSarniaspirit
LU GryphonsbPreTaxandria A
Byron FuryPreGCFC Fusion

2nd Division East
North Huron0 - 2 AFC 2Nd
LU ThunderPreSouth Huron
PCL ThunderPreSt Thomas
St MarysPreAFC 2Nd
LU ThunderPreMarconi 2Nd

2nd Division West
GC PhoenixPreWestendblues
WL Shooting PreTax Nairn2nd
SarniaspiritPreSE Fusion Bl
Strathroy PreIlderton Ign
WestendbluesPreStrathroy

3rd Division
GcthunderbirPreWallaceburg
Taxandria BPreSt. Columban
SW StormPreCroatia
Taxandria BPreSapphires

Division 3 Cup
Byron ForcePreTaxsc Nairn

Premier Division
Wildfire PreAFC Lasers
Stratford CT0 - 1 Marconi
GCFC BulletsPreSt Thomas
MarconiPreWildfire
AFC GalaxyPreSt Thomas

Rec Division
SU FusionPreGlencoe Gals
TalbotvillePreBelmothunder
StrikeforcePreTaxandria C
BwcoldstreamPreSt Thomas B
Belmont APreGL Blizzard

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?