twitter

 

1st Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Alliance FC Crush20181179196055
2German Canadian FC Fusion20133443192442
3Byron Womens SC Fury20124443261740
4Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit199373433130
5Greater London S.C. Force199192334-1128
6Chatham YSC Chatham FC207582123-226
7Sarnia FC1971112940-1122
8German Canadian FC Blaze195592131-1020
9Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A2062123147-1620
10Ingersoll S.C. Flyers2061133244-1219
11London United S.C. Gryphons B2022161757-408


DateHome Away
Sep 11Byron Womens SC Fury 1 - 0 Greater London S.C. Force
Sep 12Sarnia FC 3 - 0 German Canadian FC Blaze
Sep 18Greater London S.C. Force 2 - 1 German Canadian FC Blaze
Sep 18Alliance FC Crush 5 - 0 Sarnia FC
Sep 18Byron Womens SC Fury 1 - 1 Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit


DateHome Away
Sep 25Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit -v- German Canadian FC Blaze
Sep 26Sarnia FC -v- Greater London S.C. Force


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Juliana BERGIN German Canadian FC Fusion17
2Samantha Fowles Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A17
3Devon VOSBOURGHSarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit15
4EMILY FULLERIngersoll S.C. Flyers12
5Patti COSTA Alliance FC Crush12
6Kate JOHNSTON WEBERAlliance FC Crush10
7Paige PYEAlliance FC Crush10
8Kaitlyn AUSTINByron Womens SC Fury9
9Katie PARKERAlliance FC Crush9
10Lauryn HIBMASarnia FC9


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Brooke FOSTERChatham YSC Chatham FC9
2Kaela PINEDAGreater London S.C. Force9
3Jessica UNDERWOOD Alliance FC Crush8
4Ally PEARSALLByron Womens SC Fury7
5Kelsey RUSSELLGerman Canadian FC Fusion6
6Meg HAGGITTGerman Canadian FC Blaze5
7Larissa MAYSarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit4
8KRISTA CECCHINIngersoll S.C. Flyers3
9Mia VAN BREETaxandria S.C. Taxandria A3
10Sarah DAVIESAlliance FC Crush2
11Telessa SALMAKIVI YSarnia FC2
12Abby Valiquette Alliance FC Crush1
13Amberlee Lamb German Canadian FC Blaze1
14Anna KORNMULLERLondon United S.C. Gryphons B1
15Christina BENNETTSarnia FC1
16Diane CLARKE YSarnia FC1
17Jensen THORNTONLondon United S.C. Gryphons B1
18Rebecca Bellamy London United S.C. Gryphons B1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
GLSC Force2 - 1 GCFC Blaze
AFC Crush5 - 0 Sarnia FC
Byron Fury1 - 1 Sarniaspirit

2nd Division East
LU Thunder0 - 2 North Huron

2nd Division West
Sarniaspirit10 - 0 WL Shooting

3rd Division
Woodstockstr3 - 3 Byron Force

Premier Division
Southwest FCdefAFC Lasers

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?