twitter

 

1st Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Alliance FC Crush1091044103428
2Chatham YSC Chatham FC127411661025
3German Canadian FC Fusion1172224111323
4Byron Womens SC Fury85032014615
5Ingersoll S.C. Flyers114162427-313
6Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit104152023-313
7Sarnia FC74031612412
8Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A123271729-1211
9German Canadian FC Blaze92251117-68
10London United S.C. Gryphons B1422101435-218
11Greater London S.C. Force8116527-224


DateHome Away
Jul 8Sarnia FC 4 - 0 London United S.C. Gryphons B
Jul 8Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A 1 - 1 German Canadian FC Fusion
Jul 10Alliance FC Crush 0 - 0 Chatham YSC Chatham FC
Jul 10London United S.C. Gryphons B 2 - 4 Ingersoll S.C. Flyers
Jul 10Byron Womens SC Fury 1 - 4 German Canadian FC Fusion
Jul 15London United S.C. Gryphons B 0 - 0 Chatham YSC Chatham FC
Jul 17Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit 1 - 5 German Canadian FC Fusion
Jul 17Ingersoll S.C. Flyers 5 - 1 German Canadian FC Blaze
Jul 17Chatham YSC Chatham FC 2 - 0 London United S.C. Gryphons B


DateHome Away
Jul 18Sarnia FC -v- Byron Womens SC Fury
Jul 21German Canadian FC Fusion -v- Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit
Jul 22Ingersoll S.C. Flyers -v- Sarnia FC
Jul 22Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A -v- Greater London S.C. Force
Jul 22London United S.C. Gryphons B -v- Byron Womens SC Fury
Jul 24Greater London S.C. Force -v- Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A
Jul 24Chatham YSC Chatham FC -v- Byron Womens SC Fury
Jul 24German Canadian FC Blaze -v- Alliance FC Crush
Jul 25Sarnia FC -v- Ingersoll S.C. Flyers


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Juliana BERGIN German Canadian FC Fusion10
2Samantha Fowles Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A10
3Devon VOSBOURGHSarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit9
4EMILY FULLERIngersoll S.C. Flyers9
5Kate JOHNSTON WEBERAlliance FC Crush9
6Michelle WEBER Alliance FC Crush8
7Abby Allardyce Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit6
8Lauryn HIBMASarnia FC6
9Andrea GIROUXByron Womens SC Fury5
10Patti COSTA Alliance FC Crush5


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Brooke FOSTERChatham YSC Chatham FC8
2Jessica UNDERWOOD Alliance FC Crush4
3Larissa MAYSarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit3
4Ally PEARSALLByron Womens SC Fury2
5Kaela PINEDAGreater London S.C. Force2
6Kelsey RUSSELLGerman Canadian FC Fusion2
7KRISTA CECCHINIngersoll S.C. Flyers2
8Meg HAGGITTGerman Canadian FC Blaze2
9Mia VAN BREETaxandria S.C. Taxandria A2
10Telessa SALMAKIVI YSarnia FC2
11Anna KORNMULLERLondon United S.C. Gryphons B1
12Jensen THORNTONLondon United S.C. Gryphons B1
13Rebecca Bellamy London United S.C. Gryphons B1
14Sarah DAVIESAlliance FC Crush1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
LU Gryphonsb0 - 0 Chatham FC
Sarniaspirit1 - 5 GCFC Fusion
ISC Flyers5 - 1 GCFC Blaze
Chatham FC2 - 0 LU Gryphonsb
Sarnia FCPreByron Fury

2nd Division East
North Huron1 - 3 South Huron
St Thomas2 - 1 PCL Thunder
Marconi 2Nd5 - 0 LU Thunder
St Marys0 - 0 AFC 2Nd
AFC 2Nd2 - 0 St Marys

2nd Division West
Westendblues1 - 2 GC Phoenix
Ilderton Ign1 - 0 Strathroy
SE Fusion Bl2 - 6 Sarniaspirit
Tax Nairn2nd0 - 2 WL Shooting

3rd Division
Woodstockstr3 - 1 Wallaceburg
Byron Force0 - 5 Gcthunderbir
Croatia2 - 1 St. Columban
Taxandria B3 - 2 Croatia
Sapphires3 - 2 Byron Force
SW StormPreWallaceburg

Division 1 Cup
GCFC Fusion1 - 4 AFC Crush
Taxandria A2 - 6 Byron Fury

Premier Cup
AFC LasersPreLU Gryphonsa

Premier Division
Stratford CT1 - 8 AFC Galaxy
St Thomas1 - 1 GCFC Bullets
AFC LasersdefSouthwest FC
LU Gryphonsa5 - 0 Marconi
AFC GalaxyPreWildfire

REC Cup
Glencoe Gals3 - 4 St Thomas B

Rec Division
SU Fusion2 - 7 GL Blizzard
GL Blizzard10 - 0 Strikeforce
Strikeforce6 - 1 Glencoe Gals
BwcoldstreamPreBelmont A
BelmothunderPreTaxandria C

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?