twitter

 

2nd Division East

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Portuguese Club Of London Thunder11005143
2London Marconi Soccer Energy11006423
3Alliance FC 2Nd21012113
4St Thomas S.C. 11001013
5South Huron Rush310257-23
6London United S.C. Thunder210125-33
7St Marys S.C. Chargers00000000
8North Huron S.C. Tempest200203-30


DateHome Away
May 23London Marconi Soccer Energy 6 - 4 South Huron Rush
May 23London United S.C. Thunder 1 - 5 Portuguese Club Of London Thunder
May 26North Huron S.C. Tempest 0 - 2 Alliance FC 2Nd


DateHome Away
May 27London United S.C. Thunder -v- South Huron Rush
May 30Portuguese Club Of London Thunder -v- St Thomas S.C.
May 30St Marys S.C. Chargers -v- Alliance FC 2Nd
May 30London United S.C. Thunder -v- London Marconi Soccer Energy
Jun 2St Thomas S.C. -v- London United S.C. Thunder
Jun 5Alliance FC 2Nd -v- South Huron Rush


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Ashleigh PARKINSONSouth Huron Rush3
2Eliana CASTELHANOPortuguese Club Of London Thunder2
3Jessica FAIRFULLondon Marconi Soccer Energy2
4Alicia ADAMSPortuguese Club Of London Thunder1
5Andrea PAYTONLondon United S.C. Thunder1
6Brooke NETHERSOLELondon Marconi Soccer Energy1
7Camilla CHALMERS Alliance FC 2Nd1
8Christine CALHOUNLondon United S.C. Thunder1
9Danielle BENFEITOLondon Marconi Soccer Energy1
10Elise DEDECKERAlliance FC 2Nd1


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Abby VALIQUETTE Alliance FC 2Nd1
2Briana MORRISLondon United S.C. Thunder1
3Emily VANMIERLOSouth Huron Rush1
4Presley GRUENERSt Thomas S.C. 1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
GCFC Fusion2 - 1 GCFC Blaze
Taxandria APreChatham FC
ISC FlyersPreLU Gryphonsb
AFC CrushPreGLSC Force
GCFC BlazePreChatham FC
ISC FlyersPreSarniaspirit
LU GryphonsbPreTaxandria A
Byron FuryPreGCFC Fusion

2nd Division East
North Huron0 - 2 AFC 2Nd
LU ThunderPreSouth Huron
PCL ThunderPreSt Thomas
St MarysPreAFC 2Nd
LU ThunderPreMarconi 2Nd

2nd Division West
GC PhoenixPreWestendblues
WL Shooting PreTax Nairn2nd
SarniaspiritPreSE Fusion Bl
Strathroy PreIlderton Ign
WestendbluesPreStrathroy

3rd Division
GcthunderbirPreWallaceburg
Taxandria BPreSt. Columban
SW StormPreCroatia
Taxandria BPreSapphires

Division 3 Cup
Byron ForcePreTaxsc Nairn

Premier Division
Wildfire PreAFC Lasers
Stratford CT0 - 1 Marconi
GCFC BulletsPreSt Thomas
MarconiPreWildfire
AFC GalaxyPreSt Thomas

Rec Division
SU FusionPreGlencoe Gals
TalbotvillePreBelmothunder
StrikeforcePreTaxandria C
BwcoldstreamPreSt Thomas B
Belmont APreGL Blizzard

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?