twitter

 

2nd Division East

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Alliance FC 2Nd107211631323
2St Thomas S.C. 97022271521
3London Marconi Soccer Energy951328181016
4London United S.C. Thunder114161322-913
5North Huron S.C. Tempest10316916-710
6South Huron Rush93151423-910
7Portuguese Club Of London Thunder83051516-19
8St Marys S.C. Chargers8125719-125


DateHome Away
Jul 8South Huron Rush 1 - 4 London Marconi Soccer Energy
Jul 9London United S.C. Thunder 3 - 0 St Marys S.C. Chargers
Jul 11Portuguese Club Of London Thunder 3 - 2 London United S.C. Thunder
Jul 11St Marys S.C. Chargers 2 - 1 St Thomas S.C.
Jul 11Alliance FC 2Nd 0 - 0 North Huron S.C. Tempest
Jul 14North Huron S.C. Tempest 1 - 3 South Huron Rush
Jul 14St Thomas S.C. 2 - 1 Portuguese Club Of London Thunder
Jul 14London Marconi Soccer Energy 5 - 0 London United S.C. Thunder
Jul 15St Marys S.C. Chargers 0 - 0 Alliance FC 2Nd
Jul 17Alliance FC 2Nd 2 - 0 St Marys S.C. Chargers


DateHome Away
Jul 21North Huron S.C. Tempest -v- St Marys S.C. Chargers
Jul 21London Marconi Soccer Energy -v- Portuguese Club Of London Thunder
Jul 22South Huron Rush -v- Alliance FC 2Nd
Jul 25St Marys S.C. Chargers -v- Portuguese Club Of London Thunder
Jul 25London United S.C. Thunder -v- St Thomas S.C.


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Kayla ZAKRZEWSKILondon Marconi Soccer Energy11
2Brooke NETHERSOLELondon Marconi Soccer Energy5
3Camilla CHALMERS Alliance FC 2Nd5
4Eliana CASTELHANOPortuguese Club Of London Thunder5
5Haley AGIUSSt Thomas S.C. 5
6Jessica FAIRFULLondon Marconi Soccer Energy5
7Marianne FILSONNorth Huron S.C. Tempest5
8Zoe GUBINCZKISt Thomas S.C. 5
9Alicia ADAMSPortuguese Club Of London Thunder4
10Maria KNIPSouth Huron Rush4


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Sarah DAVIES Alliance FC 2Nd6
2Marielle VAN SCHAIKNorth Huron S.C. Tempest4
3Abby VALIQUETTE Alliance FC 2Nd3
4Christine NUTTINGLondon Marconi Soccer Energy2
5Presley GRUENERSt Thomas S.C. 2
6Briana MORRISLondon United S.C. Thunder1
7Christine CALHOUNLondon United S.C. Thunder1
8Emily VANMIERLOSouth Huron Rush1
9Haley Gordon St Thomas S.C. 1
10Jaylin WISMERSt Thomas S.C. 1
11Katie COENLondon Marconi Soccer Energy1
12Laura VAN DE WALLESt Marys S.C. Chargers1
13Riki CHENIERLondon United S.C. Thunder1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
LU Gryphonsb0 - 0 Chatham FC
Sarniaspirit1 - 5 GCFC Fusion
ISC Flyers5 - 1 GCFC Blaze
Chatham FC2 - 0 LU Gryphonsb
Sarnia FCPreByron Fury

2nd Division East
North Huron1 - 3 South Huron
St Thomas2 - 1 PCL Thunder
Marconi 2Nd5 - 0 LU Thunder
St Marys0 - 0 AFC 2Nd
AFC 2Nd2 - 0 St Marys

2nd Division West
Westendblues1 - 2 GC Phoenix
Ilderton Ign1 - 0 Strathroy
SE Fusion Bl2 - 6 Sarniaspirit
Tax Nairn2nd0 - 2 WL Shooting

3rd Division
Woodstockstr3 - 1 Wallaceburg
Byron Force0 - 5 Gcthunderbir
Croatia2 - 1 St. Columban
Taxandria B3 - 2 Croatia
Sapphires3 - 2 Byron Force
SW StormPreWallaceburg

Division 1 Cup
GCFC Fusion1 - 4 AFC Crush
Taxandria A2 - 6 Byron Fury

Premier Cup
AFC LasersPreLU Gryphonsa

Premier Division
Stratford CT1 - 8 AFC Galaxy
St Thomas1 - 1 GCFC Bullets
AFC LasersdefSouthwest FC
LU Gryphonsa5 - 0 Marconi
AFC GalaxyPreWildfire

REC Cup
Glencoe Gals3 - 4 St Thomas B

Rec Division
SU Fusion2 - 7 GL Blizzard
GL Blizzard10 - 0 Strikeforce
Strikeforce6 - 1 Glencoe Gals
BwcoldstreamPreBelmont A
BelmothunderPreTaxandria C

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?