twitter

 

Rec Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Belmont S.C. A1091032131928
2St Thomas S.C. B971141103122
3Greater London S.C. Blizzard1062247153220
4Talbotville Womens S.C.1061343192419
5West Lorne Strikeforce115153041-1116
6Belmont S.C. Thunder105052417715
7Taxandria S.C. C93242226-411
8Glencoe Gals91081140-293
9Southend United S.C. Fusion10109740-333
10Byron Womens S.C. Coldstream81071349-363


DateHome Away
Jul 8Greater London S.C. Blizzard 9 - 0 Glencoe Gals
Jul 10St Thomas S.C. B 2 - 2 Belmont S.C. A
Jul 10Glencoe Gals 1 - 5 Byron Womens S.C. Coldstream
Jul 11Taxandria S.C. C 0 - 5 Talbotville Womens S.C.
Jul 12Belmont S.C. Thunder 3 - 0 Southend United S.C. Fusion
Jul 14Southend United S.C. Fusion 2 - 7 Greater London S.C. Blizzard
Jul 15Greater London S.C. Blizzard 10 - 0 West Lorne Strikeforce
Jul 17West Lorne Strikeforce 6 - 1 Glencoe Gals


DateHome Away
Jul 18Byron Womens S.C. Coldstream -v- Belmont S.C. A
Jul 19Belmont S.C. Thunder -v- Taxandria S.C. C
Jul 22Talbotville Womens S.C. -v- St Thomas S.C. B
Jul 23Greater London S.C. Blizzard -v- Southend United S.C. Fusion
Jul 24St Thomas S.C. B -v- West Lorne Strikeforce
Jul 24Glencoe Gals -v- Taxandria S.C. C
Jul 25Taxandria S.C. C -v- Belmont S.C. Thunder
Jul 26Belmont S.C. A -v- Southend United S.C. Fusion


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Becca JEFFERSONBelmont S.C. A23
2Lawren COMRIEGreater London S.C. Blizzard15
3Tori HAFFNERGreater London S.C. Blizzard15
4COLLEEN MARCUSTalbotville Womens S.C.13
5Anna KARAHALIOSGreater London S.C. Blizzard11
6Stephanie MITCHELLSt Thomas S.C. B10
7Nancy ARNWest Lorne Strikeforce9
8KRISTA FERGUSONTalbotville Womens S.C.7
9Lisa BRADISHTalbotville Womens S.C.7
10Ashley ANNENSt Thomas S.C. B6


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Karen NEELYGreater London S.C. Blizzard4
2Karla ELLIOTTSt Thomas S.C. B3
3Megan CLAESSENS-VANDEVYVEREBelmont S.C. A3
4Courtney ALLENTalbotville Womens S.C.2
5Alison TAMMINGATaxandria S.C. C1
6Jada KREBSWest Lorne Strikeforce1
7Jaime EARHARTSt Thomas S.C. B1
8Kayla MARCOUXTalbotville Womens S.C.1
9Marissa ASBERGSouthend United S.C. Fusion1
10Sarah HUCTWITHBelmont S.C. Thunder1
11Stephanie VAN BOMMELBelmont S.C. Thunder1
12Sydney WILCOXTaxandria S.C. C1
13Teegan TOWERSGlencoe Gals1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
LU Gryphonsb0 - 0 Chatham FC
Sarniaspirit1 - 5 GCFC Fusion
ISC Flyers5 - 1 GCFC Blaze
Chatham FC2 - 0 LU Gryphonsb
Sarnia FCPreByron Fury

2nd Division East
North Huron1 - 3 South Huron
St Thomas2 - 1 PCL Thunder
Marconi 2Nd5 - 0 LU Thunder
St Marys0 - 0 AFC 2Nd
AFC 2Nd2 - 0 St Marys

2nd Division West
Westendblues1 - 2 GC Phoenix
Ilderton Ign1 - 0 Strathroy
SE Fusion Bl2 - 6 Sarniaspirit
Tax Nairn2nd0 - 2 WL Shooting

3rd Division
Woodstockstr3 - 1 Wallaceburg
Byron Force0 - 5 Gcthunderbir
Croatia2 - 1 St. Columban
Taxandria B3 - 2 Croatia
Sapphires3 - 2 Byron Force
SW StormPreWallaceburg

Division 1 Cup
GCFC Fusion1 - 4 AFC Crush
Taxandria A2 - 6 Byron Fury

Premier Cup
AFC LasersPreLU Gryphonsa

Premier Division
Stratford CT1 - 8 AFC Galaxy
St Thomas1 - 1 GCFC Bullets
AFC LasersdefSouthwest FC
LU Gryphonsa5 - 0 Marconi
AFC GalaxyPreWildfire

REC Cup
Glencoe Gals3 - 4 St Thomas B

Rec Division
SU Fusion2 - 7 GL Blizzard
GL Blizzard10 - 0 Strikeforce
Strikeforce6 - 1 Glencoe Gals
BwcoldstreamPreBelmont A
BelmothunderPreTaxandria C

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?