2017 Season Stats

Premier Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 London Youth Whitecaps Galaxy 18 16 1 1 76 10 66 49
2 German Canadian Bullets 18 14 1 3 56 18 38 43
3 St Thomas 18 12 2 4 38 33 5 38
4 Chatham Eagles 18 10 3 5 33 18 15 33
5 London Marconi 18 9 1 8 34 19 15 28
6 Byron United 18 6 3 9 24 36 -12 21
7 Sarnia City 18 6 1 11 25 34 -9 19
8 Curinga Titans 18 2 5 11 26 52 -26 11
9 Sarnia FC 18 3 2 13 16 56 -40 11
10 London United Gryphons 18 2 1 15 14 66 -52 7

 

23  Nikki Johnson (St Thomas)
 12  Heather MacIsaac (London Youth Whitecaps Galaxy)

 

1st Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 London Marconi Azzurri      * Cup Champ 16 12 3 1 51 12 39 39
2 Byron Fury 16 12 3 1 54 16 38 39
3 German Canadian Fusion 16 10 5 1 33 13 20 35
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 9 2 5 41 32 9 29
5 Greater London Force 16 5 4 7 19 27 -8 19
6 Strathroy United FC Blast 16 4 4 8 30 38 -8 16
7 St Marys Chargers 16 3 1 12 25 54 -29 10
8 Nairn Cardinals 16 2 2 12 10 43 -33 8
9 Southend United Fusion Black 16 0 6 10 14 42 -28 6

 

20  Katie Rowe (Strathroy United FC Blast)
 7  Kelsey Russell ( German Canadian Fusion)

 

2nd Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 London Marconi Crush 18 16 0 2 71 8 63 48
2 Sarnia City Academy 18 14 0 4 42 16 26 42
3 German Canadian Blaze      * Cup Champ 18 12 4 2 43 16 27 40
4 Taxandria B 18 8 5 5 40 23 17 29
5 North Huron Tempest 18 7 3 8 31 31 0 24
6 West End Blues 18 6 3 9 37 45 -8 21
7 South Huron Rush 18 6 2 10 20 39 -19 20
8 London Portuguese Thunder 18 6 0 12 29 49 -20 18
9 West Lorne Shooting Stars 18 4 2 12 24 41 -17 14
10 St Columban B 18 1 1 16 13 82 -69 4

 

Scoring Leader:   20 Michelle Weber (London Marconi Crush) 
10 Sarah Davies (London Marconi Crush)

 

3rd Division East

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 London United Thunder 16 12 1 3 45 19 26 37
2 Dorchester Sapphires 16 10 2 4 47 21 26 32
3 London Marconi Energy 16 7 3 6 23 21 2 24
4 German Canadian Thunderbirds 16 6 3 7 29 22 7 21
5 America FC Infinity 16 5 4 7 20 28 -8 19
6 Southend United Fusion 16 3 4 9 21 58 -37 13
7 Woodstock Strikers 16 2 5 9 17 33 -16 11

 

23 Paighton Fieldhouse (Dorchester Sapphires)
 5 Amber Lamb (German Canadian Thunderbirds)

 

3rd Division West

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Chatham FC 16 16 0 0 55 2 53 48
2 Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit   *3rd Div. Cup Champ 16 12 1 3 54 14 40 37
3 Wallaceburg Lady Sting 16 11 0 5 55 20 35 33
4 Curinga Titans B 16 6 1 9 31 58 -27 19
5 Nairn United 16 5 2 9 32 54 -22 17
6 LAC Athletics 16 3 0 13 21 55 -34 9
7 Byron Force 16 1 0 15 15 60 -45 3

 

20 Julia Verscheure (Wallaceburg Lady Sting)
Shutout Leader:
12 Brooke Foster (Chatham FC) 

 

Rec Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Belmont 18 17 0 1 69 15 54 51
2 London St Thomas Croatia Sloga 18 16 1 1 107 30 77 49
3 Southwest Storm      * Cup Champ 18 13 1 4 89 35 54 40
4 Talbotville 18 12 4 2 58 24 34 40
5 Greater London Blizzard 18 10 1 7 73 48 25 31
6 Taxandria C 18 8 4 6 44 39 5 28
7 St Thomas B 18 5 2 11 54 54 0 17
8 Strathroy United FC Sirens 18 5 1 12 41 72 -31 16
9 Strikeforce West Lorne 18 4 0 14 36 91 -55 12
10 (Byron) Coldstream 18 3 2 13 34 95 -61 11
11 Glencoe Gals 18 3 1 14 29 98 -69 10
12 Embro Women 18 2 3 13 27 60 -33 9

 

50 Emily Davis (Southwest Storm)
Shutout Leader: 7 Meagan Claessens (Belmont)

© 2018, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?