2018 Season Stats

Premier Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 London Youth Whitecaps Galaxy * 16 12 2 2 57 14 43 38
2 German Canadian Bullets 16 10 5 1 46 17 29 35
3 London United Gryphons A 16 10 4 2 42 18 24 34
4 London Marconi Azzurri 16 9 2 5 36 25 11 29
5 Chatham Eagles 16 5 1 10 35 44 -9 16
6 St. Thomas 16 4 3 9 19 40 -21 15
7 Byron United 16 4 0 12 20 43 -23 12
8 Sarnia FC 16 1 1 14 18 72 -54 4

14 Laura Churchill (London United Gryphons A)
Shutout Leader: 6 Heather Macisaac (London Youth Whitecaps Galaxy)
  6 Heather Raymond (German Canadian Bullets) 
 * Divisional Cup Champ    

 

1st Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 London Marconi Crush 16 12 2 2 52 17 35 38
2 Sarnia City Academy 16 10 2 4 44 19 25 32
3 Byron Fury 16 9 4 3 54 21 33 31
4 Ingersoll Flyers 16 8 3 5 39 31 8 27
5 German Canadian Blaze 16 7 6 3 25 19 6 27
6 German Canadian Fusion * 16 6 7 3 27 19 8 25
7 Greater London Force 16 2 5 9 20 34 -14 11
8 London United Gryphons B 16 1 2 13 11 55 -44 5
9 St. Marys Chargers 16 1 1 14 15 72 -57 4

13 Juliana Bergin (German Canadian Fusion)
Shutout Leader: 8 Larissa May (Sarnia City Academy)
 * Divisional Cup Champ    

 

2nd Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Chatham FC * 18 16 2 0 48 8 40 50
2 Taxandria A 18 14 1 3 40 16 24 43
3 London Marconi Energy 18 9 2 7 37 32 5 29
4 Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit 18 9 2 7 30 25 5 29
5 West End Blues 18 8 3 7 27 28 -1 27
6 North Huron Tempest 18 8 2 8 27 31 -4 26
7 Portuguese Club Of London Thunder 18 7 0 11 32 44 -12 21
8 Southend United Fusion Black 18 4 6 8 14 20 -6 18
9 Ilderton Ignite 18 5 3 10 31 41 -10 18
10 South Huron Rush 18 4 5 9 21 29 -8 17
11 London United Thunder 18 4 4 10 18 31 -13 16
12 Strathroy United FC Ladies 18 4 2 12 29 49 -20 14

14 Selena Dirven (Ilderton Ignite)
Shutout Leader: 12 Brooke Foster (Chatham FC)
 * Divisional Cup Champ    

 

3rd Division East

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 St Thomas B 16 15 0 1 60 9 51 45
2 Woodstock Strikers 16 9 3 4 59 36 23 30
3 Dorchester Sapphires 16 6 1 9 34 49 -15 19
4 London St Thomas Croatia Sloga 16 5 3 8 39 49 -10 18
5 Southwest Storm 16 5 3 8 31 43 -12 18
6 Belmont 16 3 0 13 30 67 -37 9

19 Shannon Hildsen (Woodstock Strikers)
Shutout Leader: 3 Jaime Earhart (St Thomas B)
  3  Rianne Neill (St Thomas B)
     

 

3rd Division West

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 West Lorne Shooting Stars 16 12 3 1 46 23 23 39
2 Wallaceburg Lady Sting 16 10 3 3 50 24 26 33
3 German Canadians Thunderbirds 16 10 2 4 49 25 24 32
4 Byron Force * 16 7 3 6 36 32 4 24
5 Southend United Fusion 16 4 1 11 28 52 -24 13
6 Nairn United 16 3 2 11 37 54 -17 11
7 Portuguese Club Of London Cyclones 16 3 0 13 23 59 -36 9

18 Morgan White (Gearman Canadians Thunderbirds)
Shutout Leader: 3 Jennifer Long (West Lorne Shooting Stars)
 * Divisional Cup Champ    

 

Rec Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Taxandria B 16 14 0 2 76 20 56 42
2 St Thomas C 16 10 4 2 58 36 22 34
3 Greater London Blizzard 16 10 3 3 74 21 53 33
4 Talbotville * 16 10 1 5 50 28 22 31
5 Glencoe Gals 16 7 1 8 53 51 2 22
6 West Lorne Strikeforce 16 6 1 9 56 55 1 19
7 Embro Women 16 4 2 10 22 67 -45 14
8 Byron Coldstream 16 2 2 12 26 79 -53 8
9 Strathroy United FC Sirens 16 1 2 13 27 85 -58 5

24 Victoria Haffner (Greater London Blizzard)
Shutout Leader: 6 Karen Nelly (Greater London Blizzard)
 * Divisional Cup Champ    

© 2018, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?