2019 Season Stats

Premier Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 London United Gryphons A  16 14 0 2 59 11 48 42
2 Alliance FC Galaxy * 16 13 1 2 78 13 65 40
3 German Canadian FC Bullets 16 11 3 2 39 19 20 36
4 Marconi Azzurri 16 7 2 7 19 29 -10 23
5 Alliance FC Lasers 16 6 3 7 31 35 -4 21
6 Waterloo Wildfire SC 16 6 2 8 27 40 -13 20
7 Stratford City FC 16 5 0 11 25 65 -40 15
8 St Thomas S.C. 16 4 1 11 24 42 -18 13
9 Southwest FC 16 0 0 16 0 48 -48 0

15 Shae-Lynn Van Gassen (German Canadian Bullets)
Shutout Leader: 6 Courtney James (London United Gryphons A)
 * Divisional Cup Champ  

1st Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Alliance FC Crush * 20 18 1 1 79 19 60 55
2 German Canadian FC Fusion 20 13 3 4 43 19 24 42
3 Byron Womens SC Fury 20 12 4 4 43 26 17 40
4 Sarnia Girls S.C. Sarnia Spirit 20 10 3 7 37 33 4 33
5 Greater London S.C. Force 20 10 1 9 24 34 -10 31
6 Chatham YSC Chatham FC 20 7 5 8 21 23 -2 26
7 Sarnia FC 20 7 1 12 29 41 -12 22
8 German Canadian FC Blaze 20 5 5 10 21 34 -13 20
9 Taxandria S.C. Taxandria A 20 6 2 12 31 47 -16 20
10 Ingersoll S.C. Flyers 20 6 1 13 32 44 -12 19
11 London United S.C. Gryphons B 20 2 2 16 17 57 -40 8

17 Juliana Bergin (Germain Canadian FC Fusion)
Shutout Leader: 10 Kaela Pineda (Greater London S.C. Force)
 * Divisional Cup Champ  

2nd Division East

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Alliance FC 2Nd  14 10 2 2 24 8 16 32
2 St Thomas S.C. * 14 9 0 5 26 13 13 27
3 London Marconi Soccer Energy 14 7 1 6 36 32 4 22
4 Portuguese Club Of London Thunder 14 6 2 6 32 26 6 20
5 North Huron S.C. Tempest 14 6 2 6 25 20 5 20
6 London United S.C. Thunder 14 5 1 8 17 27 -10 16
7 South Huron Rush 14 5 1 8 19 32 -13 16
8 St Marys S.C. Chargers 14 2 3 9 17 38 -21 9

15 Marianne Filson (North Huron S.C. Tempest)
Shutout Leader: 6 Sarah Davies (Alliance FC 2Nd)
 * Divisional Cup Champ  

2nd Division West

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit  14 13 0 1 60 12 48 39
2 Ilderton District S.C. Ignite 14 9 1 4 38 22 16 28
3 West End Blues S.C. 14 7 2 5 33 28 5 23
4 Strathroy United FC 14 7 1 6 36 35 1 22
5 German Canadian S.C. Phoenix 14 5 1 8 23 38 -15 16
6 Southend United S.C. Fusion Black 14 4 2 8 28 40 -12 14
7 Strike Force West Lorne Shooting Stars 14 4 2 8 21 45 -24 14
8 Taxandria S.C. Nairn 14 1 3 10 16 35 -19 6

21 Breanna Pretty (Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit)
Shutout Leader: 7 Toria McRae (Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit)
   

3rd Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 St. Columban S.C. * 18 13 2 3 78 45 33 41
2 Woodstock S.C. Strikers 18 11 4 3 54 35 19 37
3 German Canadians S.C. Thunderbirds 18 10 1 7 66 48 18 31
4 Southwest Storm 18 9 2 7 49 38 11 29
5 Taxandria S.C. Taxandria B 18 9 2 7 41 41 0 29
6 Byron Womens S.C. Force 18 8 2 8 42 45 -3 26
7 Dorchester S.C. Sapphires 18 8 2 8 37 40 -3 26
8 Wallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting * 18 7 1 10 33 36 -3 22
9 Taxandria S.C. Nairn 18 4 3 11 27 44 -17 15
10 London St Thomas Croatia 18 1 1 16 17 72 -55 4

33 Sierra Burt (St. Columban S.C.)
Shutout Leader: 4 Elysee Scheid  (Byron Women's S.C. Force)
 * Divisional Cup Champ  

Rec Division

  Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Belmont S.C. A  18 14 1 3 57 35 22 43
2 St Thomas S.C. B 18 13 1 4 73 28 45 40
3 Greater London S.C. Blizzard * 18 12 2 4 76 23 53 38
4 Belmont S.C. Thunder 18 10 2 6 50 34 16 32
5 Talbotville Womens S.C. 18 8 4 6 59 40 19 28
6 Taxandria S.C. C 18 7 2 9 35 42 -7 23
7 West Lorne Strikeforce 18 6 4 8 45 71 -26 22
8 Southend United S.C. Fusion 18 5 1 12 33 65 -32 16
9 Glencoe Gals 18 3 1 14 27 68 -41 10
10 Byron Womens S.C. Coldstream 18 2 2 14 29 78 -49 8

33 Becca Jefferson (Belmont S.C. A)
Shutout Leader: 8 Karen Neely (Greater London S.C. Blizzard
 
 
 * Divisional Cup Champ  

 

 

 


© 2020, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?