twitter

 

2nd Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Southend United SC Fusion Black77002632321
2Alliance Azzurri851224111316
3St Columban SC95131510516
4West End SC Boom9252148611
5Taxandria Soccer Club A6321115611
6Sarnia Girls SC Sarnia Spirit B10316822-1410
7South Huron Rush7124313-105
8German Canadian FC Phoenix8008231-290


DateHome Away
Jul 15South Huron Rush 0 - 1 St Columban SC
Jul 17St Columban SC 2 - 0 Sarnia Girls SC Sarnia Spirit B
Jul 18West End SC Boom 5 - 0 German Canadian FC Phoenix


DateHome Away
Jul 22Alliance Azzurri -v- Southend United SC Fusion Black
Jul 22South Huron Rush -v- Taxandria Soccer Club A
Jul 24St Columban SC -v- Alliance Azzurri
Jul 24German Canadian FC Phoenix -v- Taxandria Soccer Club A
Jul 25West End SC Boom -v- Southend United SC Fusion Black
Jul 29Southend United SC Fusion Black -v- South Huron Rush
Jul 30Sarnia Girls SC Sarnia Spirit B -v- West End SC Boom
Jul 31Alliance Azzurri -v- German Canadian FC Phoenix
Jul 31South Huron Rush -v- Southend United SC Fusion Black


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Ally HICKSAlliance Azzurri5
2Carly STEWARTSouthend United SC Fusion Black5
3Jordin HIGGSSouthend United SC Fusion Black5
4Julie PERCYSouthend United SC Fusion Black5
5Lindsay VERMUESt Columban SC5
6Olivia WHITETaxandria Soccer Club A5
7Anna-Lynn PASTOORTaxandria Soccer Club A3
8Chanel EUGENIOAlliance Azzurri3
9Hannah DEVRIESSouthend United SC Fusion Black3
10Jessica TEVESWest End SC Boom3


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Tysina MEINSouthend United SC Fusion Black6
2Nicole LEETaxandria Soccer Club A4
3Lauren GOLDSACKSouth Huron Rush3
4Nicole VERMUESt Columban SC3
5Sarah DAVIESWest End SC Boom3
6Kennedi BENFEITOAlliance Azzurri2
7Nicki VAN BAKELSt Columban SC2
8Toria MCRAESarnia Girls SC Sarnia Spirit B2
9Andrea MUTSAERSWest End SC Boom1
10Ava ROGERSAlliance Azzurri1
11Dana CASAVECCHIAAlliance Azzurri1
12Stacey SCOTTWest End SC Boom1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



*Elite Cup
Woodstock PreGC Fusion

*Elite Division
Woodstock 1 - 1 Sarnia Girls
GC BulletsPreSarnia Girls
Whitecaps PreGC Bullets
Byron FuryPreLondon Utd
GC FusionPreWhitecaps

1st Division
St Thomas3 - 0 LST Croatia
NH Tempest3 - 2 Whitecaps
Sarnia FCPreChatham
LST CroatiaPreNH Tempest
WhitecapsPreStrathroy
Sarnia FCPreSt Thomas

2Nd Div Cup
South HuronPreSarnia Girls

2nd Division
AFC AzzurriPreSEFusionBLk
South HuronPreTaxandria A
St ColumbanPreAFC Azzurri
GC PhoenixPreTaxandria A
WestEndBoomPreSEFusionBLk

3Rd Div Cup
Ilderton5 - 1 Woodstock B

3rd Division
WestEndBluesPrePCL Thunder
West LornePreIlderton
GC EaglesPreIngersoll
PCL ThunderPreGC Eagles
IngersollPreNW Bobcats
St MarysPreIlderton
SouthwestPreSE Fusion

Recreational Division
SE FusionPreWestlorne
GlencoePreBelmont Bull
BWSCEmeraldsPreGC Blizzard
St Marys BPreWestlorne

 

© 2024, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?