twitter

 

2nd Headley Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1LU Gryphons B - London United S.C.1191149133628
2Woodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.107302982124
3Sarnia FC107212972223
4Alliance Crush B - Alliance F.C.1171332171522
5Alliance Azzurri - Alliance F.C.116053526918
6St. Columban S.C.105052122-115
7Sarnia Spirit B - Sarnia Girls S.C.124262220214
8North Huron Tempest - North Huron S.C.104152629-313
9Force - Greater London S.C.102081325-126
10Strathroy United F.C.1220101147-366
11Thunder - Portuguese Club London1110101063-533


DateHome Away
Sep 19LU Gryphons B - London United S.C. 3 - 1 North Huron Tempest - North Huron S.C.
Sep 21Alliance Crush B - Alliance F.C. 2 - 4 LU Gryphons B - London United S.C.
Sep 21Strathroy United F.C. 1 - 4 North Huron Tempest - North Huron S.C.


DateHome Away
Sep 29St. Columban S.C. -v- Woodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.
Sep 30LU Gryphons B - London United S.C. -v- St. Columban S.C.
Oct 3North Huron Tempest - North Huron S.C. -v- Sarnia FC


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Morgan SHERRIFAlliance Crush B - Alliance F.C.14
2Petra SALINLU Gryphons B - London United S.C.14
3Emily FULLERWoodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.11
4Aliyah GREAVESSarnia FC10
5Annika THOMPSONWoodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.10
6Marianne FILSONNorth Huron Tempest - North Huron S.C.9
7Abby SPRIGGSLU Gryphons B - London United S.C.8
8Joleen OTTENSt. Columban S.C.8
9MARIA VANISarnia Spirit B - Sarnia Girls S.C.8
10Jessica FAIRFULAlliance Azzurri - Alliance F.C.7


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Emily PECKHAMSarnia FC5
2Isabelle STRONGLU Gryphons B - London United S.C.4
3Rachel MUIRWoodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.3
4Rosanne SZYDOLWSKIAlliance Azzurri - Alliance F.C.3
5Sarah DAVIES Alliance Crush B - Alliance F.C.3
6TORIA MCRAESarnia Spirit B - Sarnia Girls S.C.2
7Jensen THORNTONLU Gryphons B - London United S.C.1
8LARISSA MAYSarnia Spirit B - Sarnia Girls S.C.1
9Sarah LEAITCHForce - Greater London S.C.1
10Sydney VICKERSForce - Greater London S.C.1
11Yris VAN DER PLOEGSt. Columban S.C.1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Edwards Division
Sarniaspir A4 - 1 Taxandria A
Bullets GCFCPreFusion-GCFC
LuGryphons APreBlaze-GCFC

2nd Headley Division
St. ColumbanPreWoodstock
LuGryphons BPreSt. Columban

3rd / Rec Divisions
W. Strikers2 - 0 Taxandria C
Taxandria BPreBel-Bombers
Taxandria CPreW. Strikers

 

© 2021, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?