twitter

 

2nd Division West

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit98013482624
2Ilderton District S.C. Ignite106132516919
3West End Blues S.C. 105142320316
4Strathroy United FC105142121016
5Southend United S.C. Fusion Black114252329-614
6German Canadian S.C. Phoenix114161831-1313
7Strike Force West Lorne Shooting Stars83141621-510
8Taxandria S.C. Nairn110381024-143


DateHome Away
Jul 9German Canadian S.C. Phoenix 2 - 1 Taxandria S.C. Nairn
Jul 9West End Blues S.C. 3 - 4 Southend United S.C. Fusion Black
Jul 9Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit 0 - 3 Ilderton District S.C. Ignite
Jul 11Taxandria S.C. Nairn 1 - 2 West End Blues S.C.
Jul 16West End Blues S.C. 1 - 2 German Canadian S.C. Phoenix
Jul 16Ilderton District S.C. Ignite 1 - 0 Strathroy United FC
Jul 17Southend United S.C. Fusion Black 2 - 6 Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit
Jul 17Taxandria S.C. Nairn 0 - 2 Strike Force West Lorne Shooting Stars


DateHome Away
Jul 23Ilderton District S.C. Ignite -v- Strike Force West Lorne Shooting Stars
Jul 23Sarnia Girls S.C. Spirit -v- West End Blues S.C.
Jul 23Strathroy United FC -v- Taxandria S.C. Nairn
Jul 24Southend United S.C. Fusion Black -v- German Canadian S.C. Phoenix


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Breanna PRETTYSarnia Girls S.C. Spirit10
2Alysia KNAPPStrathroy United FC8
3Maria VANISarnia Girls S.C. Spirit8
4Debbie LEVESLEYStrike Force West Lorne Shooting Stars6
5Faith FERRATOIlderton District S.C. Ignite6
6Kylie HAMILTONSouthend United S.C. Fusion Black6
7Abby ALLARDYCESarnia Girls S.C. Spirit5
8Chanelle RUBIO-WEBSTER-BROWNGerman Canadian S.C. Phoenix5
9Hannah DEVRIESSouthend United S.C. Fusion Black5
10Selena DIRVENIlderton District S.C. Ignite5


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Toria MCRAESarnia Girls S.C. Spirit5
2Kirsten VANDENHEUVELIlderton District S.C. Ignite4
3 Southend United S.C. Fusion Black1
4Emily HASKETTTaxandria S.C. Nairn1
5Karen Neeley German Canadian S.C. Phoenix1
6Mercedees TRETHAWAYStrathroy United FC1
7Rebecca RICKWOODWest End Blues S.C. 1
8Stephanie LEYSStrike Force West Lorne Shooting Stars1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
LU Gryphonsb0 - 0 Chatham FC
Sarniaspirit1 - 5 GCFC Fusion
ISC Flyers5 - 1 GCFC Blaze
Chatham FC2 - 0 LU Gryphonsb
Sarnia FCPreByron Fury

2nd Division East
North Huron1 - 3 South Huron
St Thomas2 - 1 PCL Thunder
Marconi 2Nd5 - 0 LU Thunder
St Marys0 - 0 AFC 2Nd
AFC 2Nd2 - 0 St Marys

2nd Division West
Westendblues1 - 2 GC Phoenix
Ilderton Ign1 - 0 Strathroy
SE Fusion Bl2 - 6 Sarniaspirit
Tax Nairn2nd0 - 2 WL Shooting

3rd Division
Woodstockstr3 - 1 Wallaceburg
Byron Force0 - 5 Gcthunderbir
Croatia2 - 1 St. Columban
Taxandria B3 - 2 Croatia
Sapphires3 - 2 Byron Force
SW StormPreWallaceburg

Division 1 Cup
GCFC Fusion1 - 4 AFC Crush
Taxandria A2 - 6 Byron Fury

Premier Cup
AFC LasersPreLU Gryphonsa

Premier Division
Stratford CT1 - 8 AFC Galaxy
St Thomas1 - 1 GCFC Bullets
AFC LasersdefSouthwest FC
LU Gryphonsa5 - 0 Marconi
AFC GalaxyPreWildfire

REC Cup
Glencoe Gals3 - 4 St Thomas B

Rec Division
SU Fusion2 - 7 GL Blizzard
GL Blizzard10 - 0 Strikeforce
Strikeforce6 - 1 Glencoe Gals
BwcoldstreamPreBelmont A
BelmothunderPreTaxandria C

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?