twitter

 

1st Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Sarnia FC84311712515
2CYSA Chatham Eagles6420103714
3Whitecaps London U2164111961313
4St. Thomas SC Reds93421512313
5Strathroy United FC8134915-66
6London-St. Thomas Croatia81341017-76
7North Huron Tempest9126924-155


DateHome Away
Jul 14North Huron Tempest 2 - 2 Sarnia FC
Jul 15Strathroy United FC 2 - 2 St. Thomas SC Reds
Jul 19CYSA Chatham Eagles 1 - 1 Strathroy United FC
Jul 21St. Thomas SC Reds 3 - 0 London-St. Thomas Croatia
Jul 21North Huron Tempest 3 - 2 Whitecaps London U21


DateHome Away
Jul 23Sarnia FC -v- CYSA Chatham Eagles
Jul 24London-St. Thomas Croatia -v- North Huron Tempest
Jul 24Whitecaps London U21 -v- Strathroy United FC
Jul 26Sarnia FC -v- St. Thomas SC Reds
Jul 28CYSA Chatham Eagles -v- North Huron Tempest
Jul 29Strathroy United FC -v- Whitecaps London U21
Jul 30CYSA Chatham Eagles -v- Sarnia FC
Jul 31Whitecaps London U21 -v- London-St. Thomas Croatia


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Maya CHANDEWhitecaps London U216
2Abby BALANCYSA Chatham Eagles5
3Grace LOPEZLondon-St. Thomas Croatia5
4Hayley SALVADORStrathroy United FC5
5Kasha MANSOURSt. Thomas SC Reds5
6Ainsley MacKenzieSarnia FC4
7Braelyn DENNISSt. Thomas SC Reds4
8Claudia NASHMINorth Huron Tempest4
9Shae BARRETTWhitecaps London U214
10Lucie MAINECYSA Chatham Eagles3


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Jade UNSWORTHCYSA Chatham Eagles3
2Jessye RADYWhitecaps London U213
3Jaylin WISMERSt. Thomas SC Reds2
4Caylin EVANSStrathroy United FC1
5Emily PeckhamSarnia FC1
6Joy SIMPSONLondon-St. Thomas Croatia1
7Kaitlyn THROWERSt. Thomas SC Reds1
8Marielle VAN SCHAIKNorth Huron Tempest1
9Paige SEABROOKSarnia FC1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



*Elite Cup
Woodstock PreGC Fusion

*Elite Division
Woodstock 1 - 1 Sarnia Girls
GC BulletsPreSarnia Girls
Whitecaps PreGC Bullets
Byron FuryPreLondon Utd
GC FusionPreWhitecaps

1st Division
St Thomas3 - 0 LST Croatia
NH Tempest3 - 2 Whitecaps
Sarnia FCPreChatham
LST CroatiaPreNH Tempest
WhitecapsPreStrathroy
Sarnia FCPreSt Thomas

2Nd Div Cup
South HuronPreSarnia Girls

2nd Division
AFC AzzurriPreSEFusionBLk
South HuronPreTaxandria A
St ColumbanPreAFC Azzurri
GC PhoenixPreTaxandria A
WestEndBoomPreSEFusionBLk

3Rd Div Cup
Ilderton5 - 1 Woodstock B

3rd Division
WestEndBluesPrePCL Thunder
West LornePreIlderton
GC EaglesPreIngersoll
PCL ThunderPreGC Eagles
IngersollPreNW Bobcats
St MarysPreIlderton
SouthwestPreSE Fusion

Recreational Division
SE FusionPreWestlorne
GlencoePreBelmont Bull
BWSCEmeraldsPreGC Blizzard
St Marys BPreWestlorne

 

© 2024, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?