twitter

 

3rd Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1St. Columban S.C.1062240281220
2Woodstock S.C. Strikers962131201120
3Taxandria S.C. Taxandria B115242827117
4Wallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting95132113816
5Southwest Storm125163129216
6Byron Womens S.C. Force105052528-315
7Dorchester S.C. Sapphires114162027-713
8German Canadians S.C. Thunderbirds94053029112
9Taxandria S.C. Nairn93241921-211
10London St Thomas Croatia 101181235-234


DateHome Away
Jul 8London St Thomas Croatia 0 - 1 Taxandria S.C. Nairn
Jul 9Dorchester S.C. Sapphires 0 - 4 Taxandria S.C. Taxandria B
Jul 10Wallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting 3 - 1 Southwest Storm
Jul 12St. Columban S.C. 1 - 1 London St Thomas Croatia
Jul 14Woodstock S.C. Strikers 3 - 1 Wallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting
Jul 14Byron Womens S.C. Force 0 - 5 German Canadians S.C. Thunderbirds
Jul 15London St Thomas Croatia 2 - 1 St. Columban S.C.
Jul 16Taxandria S.C. Taxandria B 3 - 2 London St Thomas Croatia
Jul 16Dorchester S.C. Sapphires 3 - 2 Byron Womens S.C. Force


DateHome Away
Jul 18Southwest Storm -v- Wallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting
Jul 21Woodstock S.C. Strikers -v- Dorchester S.C. Sapphires
Jul 21Wallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting -v- St. Columban S.C.
Jul 21Taxandria S.C. Nairn -v- Byron Womens S.C. Force
Jul 22German Canadians S.C. Thunderbirds -v- Southwest Storm
Jul 23St. Columban S.C. -v- Taxandria S.C. Nairn
Jul 24Wallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting -v- Woodstock S.C. Strikers
Jul 25Southwest Storm -v- Taxandria S.C. Taxandria B


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Sierra BURTSt. Columban S.C.15
2Emily DAVISSouthwest Storm14
3Samantha FOWLESTaxandria S.C. Taxandria B14
4Jennifer HUTCHINSONTaxandria S.C. Nairn8
5Tomara HARMERWoodstock S.C. Strikers8
6Jamie BRUINSMAWoodstock S.C. Strikers7
7Lexi TEMPLEMAN St. Columban S.C.7
8Abbey ZAMECGerman Canadians S.C. Thunderbirds6
9Delayna SMITHSt. Columban S.C.6
10Elizabeth SUTHERLANDByron Womens S.C. Force6


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Kelsea ELLISWallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting3
2Elyse SCHEIDByron Womens S.C. Force2
3Dakota BACHERTSt. Columban S.C.1
4Emily DAVIDSONTaxandria S.C. Nairn1
5Jaimi CHAUVINWallaceburg S.A. Lady Sting1
6Janita ENTERTaxandria S.C. Taxandria B1
7Kaitlyn BOWDENDorchester S.C. Sapphires1
8Karen NEELEYGerman Canadians S.C. Thunderbirds1
9Krista CONCEPCIONSouthwest Storm1
10Sarah LEAITCHGerman Canadians S.C. Thunderbirds1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Division
LU Gryphonsb0 - 0 Chatham FC
Sarniaspirit1 - 5 GCFC Fusion
ISC Flyers5 - 1 GCFC Blaze
Chatham FC2 - 0 LU Gryphonsb
Sarnia FCPreByron Fury

2nd Division East
North Huron1 - 3 South Huron
St Thomas2 - 1 PCL Thunder
Marconi 2Nd5 - 0 LU Thunder
St Marys0 - 0 AFC 2Nd
AFC 2Nd2 - 0 St Marys

2nd Division West
Westendblues1 - 2 GC Phoenix
Ilderton Ign1 - 0 Strathroy
SE Fusion Bl2 - 6 Sarniaspirit
Tax Nairn2nd0 - 2 WL Shooting

3rd Division
Woodstockstr3 - 1 Wallaceburg
Byron Force0 - 5 Gcthunderbir
Croatia2 - 1 St. Columban
Taxandria B3 - 2 Croatia
Sapphires3 - 2 Byron Force
SW StormPreWallaceburg

Division 1 Cup
GCFC Fusion1 - 4 AFC Crush
Taxandria A2 - 6 Byron Fury

Premier Cup
AFC LasersPreLU Gryphonsa

Premier Division
Stratford CT1 - 8 AFC Galaxy
St Thomas1 - 1 GCFC Bullets
AFC LasersdefSouthwest FC
LU Gryphonsa5 - 0 Marconi
AFC GalaxyPreWildfire

REC Cup
Glencoe Gals3 - 4 St Thomas B

Rec Division
SU Fusion2 - 7 GL Blizzard
GL Blizzard10 - 0 Strikeforce
Strikeforce6 - 1 Glencoe Gals
BwcoldstreamPreBelmont A
BelmothunderPreTaxandria C

 

© 2019, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?