twitter

 

3rd / Rec Divisions

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1West End Blues - West End Blues S.C.12111064105434
2South Huron Rush - South Huron S.C.119024283427
3Woodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.1181230111925
4Bombers - Belmont S.C.114071628-1212
5Eagles - German Canadian F.C.114071636-2012
6Taxandria C - Taxandria S.C.103161228-1610
7Coldstream - Byron Womens S.C.112272041-218
8Taxandria B - Taxandria S.C.110110341-381


DateHome Away
Sep 17Bombers - Belmont S.C. 5 - 0 Eagles - German Canadian F.C.
Sep 19Woodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C. 4 - 1 Coldstream - Byron Womens S.C.
Sep 21West End Blues - West End Blues S.C. 1 - 1 Woodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.
Sep 26Woodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C. 2 - 0 Taxandria C - Taxandria S.C.


DateHome Away
Sep 28Taxandria B - Taxandria S.C. -v- Bombers - Belmont S.C.
Sep 30Taxandria C - Taxandria S.C. -v- Woodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Steph MURPHYWest End Blues - West End Blues S.C.17
2Brooke FICCAWest End Blues - West End Blues S.C.16
3Kelly AlexanderSouth Huron Rush - South Huron S.C.9
4Paola GRACILEWest End Blues - West End Blues S.C.9
5Tomara HarmerWoodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.9
6Alina WilsonWoodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.8
7Maria KnipSouth Huron Rush - South Huron S.C.7
8Amanda BEERDAWest End Blues - West End Blues S.C.6
9Emily FONGERColdstream - Byron Womens S.C.6
10Holly SmithSouth Huron Rush - South Huron S.C.6


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Alyssa StephensSouth Huron Rush - South Huron S.C.6
2Kayla MARCOUXWest End Blues - West End Blues S.C.6
3Kelbe DAVIESWoodstock Strikers - Woodstock S.C.3
4Megan VANDEVYVEREBombers - Belmont S.C.2
5Rachel HIGGINSTaxandria C - Taxandria S.C.2
6Cheryl BOEREColdstream - Byron Womens S.C.1
7Jasmine MasonSouth Huron Rush - South Huron S.C.1
8Karen NEELYEagles - German Canadian F.C.1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



1st Edwards Division
Sarniaspir A4 - 1 Taxandria A
Bullets GCFCPreFusion-GCFC
LuGryphons APreBlaze-GCFC

2nd Headley Division
St. ColumbanPreWoodstock
LuGryphons BPreSt. Columban

3rd / Rec Divisions
W. Strikers2 - 0 Taxandria C
Taxandria BPreBel-Bombers
Taxandria CPreW. Strikers

 

© 2021, LAWSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?